Eastern Park Football Club Junior Best & Fairest winners.

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002
 

Trophy Winners for season 2014

Under 6

 

Under 7's

 

Player's Player

Jamieson Buis

Player's Player

Tyson Constable

Coaches Award

Bailey Thompson

Coaches Award

Joshua Tonkin

Coaches Award

Riley Butcher

Coaches Award

Rylan Coppin

Coaches Award

Oscar Borgus

Coaches Award

Jack Shepperd
Trophy Sponsor Justin Jones Trophy Sponsor John Hetzel

 

 

 

 

Under 8's

 

Under 9's

 

Player's Player

Hayden Griffiths

Player's Player

Isaac Downie

Coaches Award

Tyla Hocking

Coaches Award

Eddie Osborne

Coaches Award

Bailey Herraman

Coaches Award

Jack Veness

Coaches Award

Jayden Borg

Coaches Award

Hudson Freimayer
Trophy Sponsor Plank it 'Til You Make It! Trophy Sponsor Rob Redpath
       

Under 10's

 

Under 11's

 

Player's Player

Jordan Leyland

Best and Fairest

Zak Constable

Coaches Award

Kurtis Cater

Best and Fairest

Michael Vidal

Coaches Award

Nicholas Martin

Runner up

Jordan Goris

Coaches Award

Kyle Ellison

Best Team Man

Dylan Jones

 

 

Most Consistent

Kobe Wilson
Trophy Sponsor Elizabeth Grove Fish n Chip Shop

Most Improved

Jack Hanson
    Goal of the Year Jared Devolle
    Trophy Sponsor Steve Caston

 

 

 

 

Under 12's

 

Under 13's

 

Best and fairest

Riley Hughes

Best and fairest

 

Runner up

Jayden Alderson

Runner up

 

Most Consistent

Jayz Platts

Most Consistent

 

Best Backman

Nicholas Gill

Best Team Man

 

Best Forward

Mark Harding

Most Improved

 
Trophy Sponsor Brett & Jacqui Rowland Trophy Sponsor  
   

 

 

Under 14's

 

Under 15's

 

Best and fairest

Conor Tonkin

Best and fairest

 

Runner up

Maison Warner

Runner up

 
Best Defender Jake Read

Best Team Man

 

Coaches Award

Devlin Allford

Best Utility

 

Most Consistent

Brodie Coates

Coaches Award

 

Trophy Sponsor

  Trophy Sponsor  
       

Under 16's

 

Association Medals

 

Best and fairest

James Poole

Under 12's

Riley Hughes

Runner up

Dylan Maslen    

Best Team Man

Dylan Cohen-Bateson

Under 13's

Conor Tonkin
Most Courageous Luke Trestrail   Brodie Coates
Most Valuable Jayden Smith Under 14's Jake Read

Trophy Sponsor

Shoes on Wheels   Brodie Cater
       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes) Outstanding Achiever Award
  Conor Tonkin       Ryan Stewart
Chad Smith Junior Club Man Award    
  Nicole Gill    

Trophy Winners for season 2013

Under 6

 

Under 7's

 

Best and Fairest

Zack Baxter-Haughey

Best and Fairest

Darcy Hughes

Runner up

Joshua Tonkin

Runner Up

Samuel Geddes-Clevens

Most Consistent

Bailey Thompson

Most Consistent

Tyson Constable
Most Improved Tully Feast Best Team Man Lachlan Gatto

Coaches Award

Thomas Himsworth Most Improved Tyler Robson
Trophy Sponsor
 
  Trophy Sponsor
 
 

 

 

 

 

Under 8's

 

Under 9's

 

Best and fairest

Isaac Downie

Best and fairest

Charlie Carloss-Smith

Runner up

Mitchell O’neill

Runner up

Nathan Johnson

Best Team Man

Jack Veness

Best Team Man

Jaylen Huitema

Most Consistent

Cooper Hartjes Most Courageous Jayden Robson
Most Improved Joel Thomas Most Improved Nicholas Martin
Trophy Sponsor   Trophy Sponsor  
       

 

 

 

 

Under 10's

 

Under 11's

 

Best and fairest

Michael Vidal

Best and fairest

Riley Hughes

Runner up

Jordan Goris

Runner up

Mark Harding

Most Consistent

Zak Constable

Most Consistent

James Richards

Best Utility

Isaiah Geddes- Clevens

Best Team Man

Brook Quinlan

Best Team Man

Dylan Jones

Most Improved

Corey Dunning
Trophy Sponsor   Trophy Sponsor  
       

 

 

 

 

Under 12's

 

Under 13's

 

Best and fairest

Brodie Coates

Best and fairest

Billy Symons

Runner up

Jai Esposito

Runner up

Conor Tonkin

Most Consistent

Trae Reilly

Most Consistent

Maison Warner-Hardy

Most Improved

Titan Thatcher

Best Team Man

Brodie Cater

Coaches Award

Tyrone Ellis

Most Improved

Ryan Giorgio
Trophy Sponsor
 
  Trophy Sponsor
 
 
   

 

 

Under 14's

 

Under 15's

 

Best and fairest

 

Best and fairest

James Poole

Runner up

 

Runner up

Aaron Stephenson

Best Team Man

 

Best Team Man

Nathan Duncan

Coaches Award

 

Best Utility

Dylan Maslen

Coaches Award

 

Coaches Award

Zac Gupta

Trophy Sponsor

  Trophy Sponsor  
       

Under 16's

 

Association Medals

 

Best and fairest

Kyle Presbury

Under 10's

 

Runner up

Luke Childs    

Coaches Award

Jordan Boyle

Under 11's

 

Coaches Award

Brayden Matthews    

Coaches Award

Jack Matthews Under 12's  

Trophy Sponsor

     
       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes) Outstanding Achiever Award
           

Trophy Winners for season 2012

Under 6

 

Under 7's

 

Best and Fairest

 

Best and Fairest

 

Runner up

 

Runner Up

 

Most Consistent

 

Most Consistent

 

Sportsmanship Award

 

Most Improved

 

Coaches Award

 

Coaches Award

 
Trophy Sponsor
 
  Trophy Sponsor
 
 

 

 

 

 

Under 8's

 

Under 9's

 

Best and fairest

 

Best and fairest

 

Runner up

 

Runner up

 

Most Improved

 

Runner up

 

Best Hard Ball Player

 

Most Consistent

 

Best Team Man

 

Best Team Man

 
Trophy Sponsor  

Coaches Award

 
    Most Improved  
    Trophy Sponsor  

 

 

 

 

Under 10's

 

Under 11's

 

Best and fairest

 

Best and fairest

 

Runner up

 

Runner up

 

Runner up

 

Most Courageous

 

Best Utility

 

Coaches Award

 

Most Consistent

 

Most Improved

 

Most Determined

  Trophy Sponsor  
Trophy Sponsor      

 

 

 

 

Under 12's

 

Under 13's

 

Best and fairest

 

Best and fairest

 

Runner up

 

Runner up

 

Coaches Award

 

Most Consistent

 

Best Team Man

 

Most Courageous

 

Most Improved

 

Most Improved

 
Trophy Sponsor
 
  Trophy Sponsor
 
 
   

 

 

Under 14's

 

Under 15's

 

Best and fairest

 

Best and fairest

 

Runner up

 

Runner up

 

Best Team Man

 

Most Consistent

 

Coaches Award

 

Most Courageous

 

Coaches Award

 

Most Valuable Player

 

Trophy Sponsor

  Trophy Sponsor  
       

Under 16's

 

Association Medals

 

Best and fairest

 

Under 10's

 

Runner up

     

Best Team Man

 

Under 11's

 

Best All Rounder

     

Coaches Award

  Under 12's  

Trophy Sponsor

     
       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes) Outstanding Achiever Award
           

Trophy Winners for season 2011

Under 6

 

Under 7's

 

Best and Fairest

Riley Mitchell

Best and Fairest

Zachary Clinton

Runner up

Brandon Bray

Runner Up

Rhys Buczko

Most Consistent

Isaac Downie

Most Consistent

Charlie Carloss-Smith

Sportsmanship Award

Xander Mossop

Most Improved

Nicholas Martin

Coaches Award

Cooper Hartjes

Coaches Award

Jaylen Huitema

Trophy Sponsor
 
Dead On Impact Pest Control Trophy Sponsor
 
In Memory of Susan Schulz

 

 

 

 

Under 8's

 

Under 9's

 

Best and fairest

Zak Constable

Best and fairest

Lachlan Darrall

Runner up

Jordan Goris

Runner up

Riley Hughes

Most Improved

Michael Vidal

Runner up

James Richards

Best Hard Ball Player

Isaiah Geddes-Clevens

Most Consistent

Mark Harding

Best Team Man

Dylan Jones

Best Team Man

Thomas Downie

Trophy Sponsor Steve Caston

Coaches Award

Alexander Frencham

    Most Improved Angus Couzner
    Trophy Sponsor Image Robes

 

 

 

 

Under 10's

 

Under 11's

 

Best and fairest

Blake Mitchell

Best and fairest

Conor Wright

Runner up

Brodie Coates

Runner up

Declan Kennedy

Runner up

Deakin Davis

Most Courageous

Billy Symons

Best Utility

Dermott Harrington

Coaches Award

Tristan Murphy

Most Consistent

Callum Hughes

Most Improved

Jake Read

Most Determined

Darcy McKenna

Trophy Sponsor Air Diffusion
Trophy Sponsor Dusty Millar    

 

 

 

 

Under 12's

 

Under 13's

 

Best and fairest

Bradley Mitchell

Best and fairest

Jai  Dudley 

Runner up

Bailey Palmer 

Runner up

James Poole 

Coaches Award

Liam Hughes 

Most Consistent

Henry Lynch 

Best Team Man

Tristan Johnson 

Most Courageous

Brodie Haylock 

Most Improved

Braden Francis 

Most Improved

Bradley Carter 

Trophy Sponsor
 
Main North Nissan 
 
Trophy Sponsor
 
Mark Hamilton &
Peter Dale 
   

 

 

Under 14's

 

Under 15's

 

Best and fairest

Kyle Presbury

Best and fairest

Trent Rideout

Runner up

Joshua Coleman

Runner up

Callum Chamings

Best Team Man

Jack Matthews 

Most Consistent

Lachlan Farrell

Coaches Award

Aaron Black

Most Courageous

Tyson Smith

Coaches Award

Nickolas Ruciack

Most Valuable Player

Jacob Palmer

Trophy Sponsor

The Sommer Family

Trophy Sponsor Dale Blackley
       

Under 16's

 

Association Medals

 

Best and fairest

Calum Partridge 

Under 10's

Deakin Davis

Runner up

Ryan Roberts 

   

Best Team Man

Tom Bruce 

Under 11's

Owen Davis

Best All Rounder

Trent Norton

  Billy Symons

Coaches Award

Jason Peel

Under 12's Chevy Spurr

Trophy Sponsor

Gus Wanganeen

  Bradley Mitchell
       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes) Outstanding Achiever Award
  Chevy Spurr       Tyson Mikolic

Trophy Winners for season 2010

Under 6

 

Under 7's

 

Best and Fairest

Tyrone Rankine

Best and Fairest

Zak Constable

Runner up

Joshua Peel

Runner Up

Isaiah Geddes-Clevens

Most Consistant

Ryan Kennedy

Most Consistent

Brandon Caston

Training Award

Charlie Carloss-Smith

Most Courageous

Jordan Goris

Most Courageous

Jayden Robson

Best Team Man

Dylan Jones

Trophy Sponsor Paul Buczko Trophy Sponsor Steve Caston

 

 

 

 

Under 8's

 

Under 9's

 

Best and fairest

Riley Hughes

Best and fairest

Brodie Coates

Runner up

Mark Harding

Best and fairest

Deakin Davis

Most Improved

Lachlan Darrall

Runner up

Callum Hughes

Encouragement Award

Jayz Platts

Most Consistent

Blake Mitchell

Coaches Award

Jayden Lamp

Best Team Man

Darcy McKenna

Trophy Sponsor Rob Redpath

Coaches Award

Connor Peters

    Trophy Sponsor Photography by Donna

 

 

 

 

Under 10's

 

Under 11's

 

Best and fairest

Billy Symons

Best and fairest

Bradley Mitchell

Best and fairest

Jarad Clinton

Runner up

Chevy Spurr

Runner up

Tristan Murphy

Best Team Man

Brodie Haylock

Best Team Man

Declan Kennedy

Most Courageous

Nathan Burgess

Most Consistent

Callum Couzner

Most Consistent

Mitchell McIver

Most Improved

Brandon Bennett

Trophy Sponsor Steve Caston
Trophy Sponsor Blockbuster Craigmore    

 

 

 

 

Under 12's

 

Under 13's

 

Best and fairest

Aaron Stephenson

Best and fairest

Nickolas Ruciack

Runner up

Thomas Hossack

Best and fairest

Kyle Presbury

Coaches Award

James Poole

Runner up

Luke Childs

Most Improved

Henry Lynch

Most Improved

Zachary Thomson

Most Inspirational

Rhys Dale

Coaches Award

Cody Owens

Trophy Sponsor Lindsay & Charmaine

Most Consistent

Cameron Matters

    Trophy Sponsor Andrew Sommer
   

 

 

Under 14's

 

Under 15's

 

Best and fairest

Dylan Edwards

Best and fairest

Calum Partridge

Runner up

Callum Chamings

Runner up

Joshua Borg

Most Improved

Brandyn Steen

Runner up

Brandon Olszweski

Most Dedicated

Ethan Haylock

Coaches Award

Joshua Edwards

Most Consistent

Jack Randone

Coaches Award

Milos Banic

Trophy Sponsor

Dale Blackley

Best Team Man

Hayden Schloithe
    Trophy Sponsor Mooch & Deb
       

Under 16's

 

Association Medals

 

Best and fairest

Kane May

Under 9's

Deakin Davis

Runner up

Nathan McQuade

  Blake Mitchell

Best Team Man

Dylan Campbell

Under 10's

Owen Davis

Most Consistent

Kyle Atkinson

  Billy Symons

Best Utility

Jason Peel

Under 11's

Bailey Palmer

Trophy Sponsor

Millar Family

 

Liam Hughes

    Under 12's Zac Wood
      Tom Hossack
       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes)     Outstanding Achiever Award
  Nickolas Ruciack        

Trophy Winners for season 2009

Under 6

 

Under 7's

 

Best and Fairest

Zac Constable

Best and Fairest

Deakin Davis

Runner up

Isaiah Clevens

Runner Up

Riley Hughes

Best Team Man

Dylan Jones

Most Consistent

Jack Moritz

Most Consistent

Dylan Paul

Encouragement Award

Thomas Downie

Most Improved

Joshua Peel

Most Courageous

Cooper Smith

Trophy sponsor

Steve Caston

Trophy Sponsor

Dusty Millar

 

 

 

 

Under 8's

 

Under 9's Red

 

Best and fairest

Darcy McKenna

Best and fairest

Billy Symons

Runner up

William Rarthmann

Runner up

Jarad Clinton

Best Team Player

Brodie Coates

Best Team Man

Owen Davis

Most Consistent

Jack Fitzpatrick

Most Consistent

Declan Kennedy

Most Improved

Blake Raftery

Most Improved

Callum Couzner

Trophy sponsor

Bianca Page

Association medal

Billy Symons

   

Association medal

Owen Davis

 

 

Trophy Sponsor

Rick Deluca

 

 

 

 

Under 10's Blue

 

Under 10's Red

 

Best and fairest

Bailey Palmer

Best and fairest

Bradley Mitchell

Runner up

Jay Rathmann

Runner up

Austin Reeves

Most Improved

Jesse Littler

Most Consistent

Chevy Spurr

Best Utility

Jake Verrall

Best Team Man

Mitchell McIvor

Most Consistent

Liam Moritz

Most improved

Brodie Smith

Trophy Sponsor

Steve Caston

Association Medal

Bradley Mitchell

 

 

Trophy Sponsor

Matty Hatchard

 

 

 

 

Under 11's Red

 

Under 11's White

 

Best and fairest

Tom Hossack

Best and fairest

Rhys Dale

Runner up

Brad Bates

Runner up

Sam Lewis

Runner up

Tyson Bray

Most Consistent

Adam Checkley

Most Dedicated

James Dyer

Most Courageous

Joshua Rogers

Most Consistent

James Poole

Most Improved

Luke Oliver

Best Team Man

Jack Schuurmans

Trophy Sponsor

Jon Durrant

Association Medal

Brad Bates

 

 

Association Medal

Dylan Maslen

 

 

Trophy Sponsor Lindsay&Charmaine    

 

 

 

 

Under 12's

 

Under 13's

 

Best and fairest

Kyle Presbury

Best and fairest

Rhys Stephenson

Runner up

Nick Ruciack

Runner up

Jack Randone

Most Improved

Robert Halling

Best Defender

Jaydn Goodfellow

Best Team Man

Cody Owens

Best Forward

Callum Chamings

Best Utility

Daniel Richards

Best Utility

Lachlan Farrell

Association Medal

Kyle Presbury

Trophy Sponsor

Camo Wallace

Association Medal

Nick Ruciack    

Trophy Sponsor

Owens & Bojovic

   

 

Families

 

 

Under 14's

 

Under 15's

 

Best and fairest

Callum Partridge

Best and fairest

Jake Duncan

Runner up

Josh Borg

Runner up

Steven Hubbert

Best Team Man

Matthew Turner

Best Team Man

Kane May

Most Consistent

Brandon Olszewski

Most Consistent

Nathan McQuade

Most Improved

Tom Bruce

Coaches Award

Peter Marshall

Trophy Sponsor

Stratco

Best Utility

Barry & Jodie

      Peel

Under 16's

 

   

Best and fairest

Maurice Freeman

   
Best and fairest Sam Johnson    

Runner up

Luke Morris

   
Runner up Luke Feast    

Best Team Man

Peter Diedrichsen

   

Most Courageous

Jack Fergus

   

Most Improved

Nathan Evans-Lowe

   

Trophy Sponsor

Wongo & Andrea

   
       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes)     Outstanding Achiever Award
PJ Diedrichsen & Sam Johnson         Kieren Easthope  

 

Trophy Winners for season 2008

Under 6

 

Under 8's

 

Best and Fairest

Riley Hughes

Best and Fairest

Billy Symons

Runner up

Nicholas Gill

Runner Up

Jarad Clinton

Best Team Man

Jayz Platts

Most Consistent

Owen Davis

Most Consistent

Cooper Smith

Coaches Award

Liam Haar

Coaches Award

Lachlan Darrall

Most Improved

Joshua Cooke

Trophy sponsor

Lorraine and Gavan

Trophy Sponsor

Metro Holden

 

Wilson

 

 

Under 9's

 

Under 10's Red

 

Best and fairest

Bradley Mitchell

Best and fairest

Brad Bates

Runner up

Mitchell McIver

Best and fairest

Dylan Maslen

Best Team Player

Nathan Burgess

Runner up

Jarrod Bandtock

Most Consistent

Liam Hughes

Best Team Man

Tyson Bray

Best first year player

Matthew Lynch

Most Consistent

Aaron Stephenson

Association Medal

Mitchell McIver

Most Courageous

Brandon Prince

Trophy sponsor

Chris Packham

Association medal

Tyson Bray

 

 

Trophy Sponsor

Aileen and Bob

 

 

 

Hamilton

Under 10's Blue

 

Under 11's

 

Best and fairest

Jai Dudley-Coenraad

Best and fairest

Kyle Presbury

Runner up

Tom Hossack

Runner up

Nick Ruciack

Best Team Man

Nathan Duncan

Most Consistent

Jon Cummins

Most Dedicated

Rhys Dale

Coaches Award

Aaron Black

Most Consistent

Brad Carter

Most improved

William Dinham

Trophy Sponsor

Charmaine

Association Medal

John Presbury

 

and Lindsay

Association Medal

Kyle Presbury

 

 

Association Medal

Daniel Richards

 

 

Association Medal

Nick Ruciack

 

 

Trophy Sponsor

Wongo and

 

 

 

Andrea Johnson

Under 12's

 

Under 13's

 

Best and fairest

Callum Chamings

Best and fairest

Brandon Olszewski

Runner up

Jack Randone

Runner up

Mathew Turner

Most Dedicated

Damon Miller

Most Consistent

Steven Peter

Most Consistent

Jason Arnold

Best Team Man

Hayden Schloithe

Most Improved

Jacob Young

Most Improved

Brayden Sommer

Association Medal

Jaydn Goodfellow

Trophy Sponsor

Roly

Association Medal

Jack Randone

 

 

Trophy Sponsor

Andy & Al

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 14's

 

Under 15's

 

Best and fairest

Daniel Elvin

Best and fairest

P.J Deidrichsen

Runner up

Steven Hubbert

Runner up

Luke Morris

Most improved

Daniel Tyler

Most Courageous

Ian Williamson

Most Consistent

Jake Duncan

Coaches Award

Dylan McIver

Best Utility

Kane May

Most Consistent

Frankie McConnell

Trophy Sponsor

Paul McKelvie

Trophy Sponsor

Eric Lazootin

 

 

 

 

Under 16's

 

 

 

Best and fairest

Blake Moore

 

 

Runner up

Michael Hollis

 

 

Best Team Man

Anton Balog

 

 

Coaches Award

Sean O'Rielly

 

 

Coaches Award

Corey Carter

 

 

Trophy Sponsor

Ceva

 

 

       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes)     Outstanding Achiever Award
Brandon Olszewski         Zachary Ivanoff  

 

Trophy Winners for season 2007
Under 6 Under 8 (Blue)
Best and Fairest W. Rathmann Best and Fairest B. Mitchell
R/U Best and Fairest D. Davis R/U Best and Fairest N. Burgess
Most Improved D. McKenna Best Team Player T. Johnson
Best First Year Player E. Scott Best Utility T. Ingle
Coaches Award C. Hughes Most Improved L. Peter
Under 8 (Red) Under 9 (Blue)
Best and Fairest O. Davis Best and Fairest T. Hossack
R/U Best and Fairest B. Smith R/U Best and Fairest J. Coenraad-Dudley
Coaches Award B. Symons Best Team Player N. Duncan
Most Consistent J. Waterman Most Consistent R. Dale
Most Improved T. Groom Coaches Award B. Rigney
    Association Medal B. Bates
       
Under 9 (Red) Under 10
Best and Fairest T. Bray Best and Fairest K. Presbury
R/U Best and Fairest L. Finn R/U Best and Fairest D. Richards
Best Team Player Z. Wood Best Team Player Z. Thomson
Most Improved J. Smith Coaches Award R. Cole
Most Dedicated B. Prince Most Improved A. Black
Association Medal T. Bray Association Medal K. Presbury
    Association Medal D. Richards
       
Under 11 Under 12  
Best and Fairest J. Goodfellow Best and Fairest B. Olszewski
R/U Best and Fairest J. Randone R/U Best and Fairest H. Schloithe
Most Consistent B. Vincent Best Team Player M. Thomson
Most Courageous T. Peel Best First Year Player A. Crossley
Best Team Player B. Downie Most Improved M. Baker
Association Medal J. Goodfellow Association Medal D. Mitchell
Association Medal J. Randone Association Medal L. Galt-Smith
       
Under 13   Under 14
Best and Fairest D. Elvin Best and Fairest C. Coad
R/U Best and Fairest J. Boyd R/U Best and Fairest P.Diedrichsen
Most Consistent S. Hubbert Best Team Player J. Fergus
Best Team Player J. Duncan Most Courageous L. Morris
Most Improved R. Roberts Coaches Award D. McIver
Association Medal J. Sheppard    
Association Medal S. Hubbert    
       
Under 15 Under 16
Best and Fairest M. Freeman Best and Fairest D. Jones
R/U Best and Fairest M. Hollis R/U Best and Fairest M. White
Best Team Player S. O'Rielly Best Team Player J. Hawkins
Coaches Award S. Johnson Coaches Award A. Clements
Coaches Award A. Balog Coaches Award J. Bourke
Association Medal C. Whitbrook    
       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes)     Outstanding Achiever Award
Corey Coad 26 votes         Lachlan Wallace  

 

Trophy Winners for season 2006
Under 6 Under 8 (Blue)
Best and Fairest B. Symons Best and Fairest T. Bray
R/U Best and Fairest O. Davis R/U Best and Fairest B. Bates
Most Improved A. Priestly Most Inspirational T. Hossack
Most Consistent R. Brown Most Courageous B. Palmer
Coaches Award M. McFarlane Best Team Player J. Dyer
Under 8 (Red) Under 8 (Purple)
Best and Fairest J. Dudley Best and Fairest A. Wilson
R/U Best and Fairest G. Warner Best and Fairest D. Maslen
Best Team Player K. Mohring R/U Best and Fairest R. Dale
Coaches Award B. Mitchell Most Consistent N. Burgess
Most Improved O. Vasey Most Improved L. Oliver
    Best Team Player J. Bandtock
       
Under 8 (Maroon) Under 9
Best and Fairest L. Finn Best and Fairest K. Presbury
R/U Best and Fairest M. Brook R/U Best and Fairest D. Richards
Coaches Award A. Dahlgren Most Improved R. Sommer
Best Team Player M. Edwards Coaches Award M. Horsten
Most Improved L. Hughes Best Team Player N. Ruciack
       
Under 10 Under 11
Best and Fairest J. Goodfellow Best and Fairest H. Schloithe
R/U Best and Fairest J. Randone R/U Best and Fairest B. Olszewski
Coaches Award T. Smith Best Team Player S. Peter
Most Improved T. Peel Best First Year Player J. Howden
Most Dedicated CD. Miller BMost Improved L. Hunter
       
Under 12 Under 13
Best and Fairest J. Boyd Best and Fairest S. Biggs
R/U Best and Fairest D. Elvin R/U Best and Fairest C. Coad
Best First Year Player T. Giles Most Consistent J. Kovatseff
Most Improved K. May Best Team Player L. Morris
Most Improved B. Wightman Coaches Award A. Bosward
    Most Courageous I. Williamson
       
Under 14 Under 16
Best and Fairest S. O'Reilly Best and Fairest J. Hawkins
R/U Best and Fairest A. Balog R/U Best and Fairest J. Bourke
Coaches Award J. Welt R/U Best and Fairest D. O'Rielly
Coaches Award M. Gajewski Best Team Player J. Armstrong
Coaches Award J. Roe Coaches Award A. Cook
    Coaches Award A. Smith
       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes)  
Corey Coad 38 votes      

 

Trophy Winners for season 2005
Under 6 Under 8
Best and Fairest K. Franks Best and Fairest K. Presbury
R/U Best and Fairest B. Mitchell R/U Best and Fairest D. Richards
Best Team Player J. Coenraad Most Improved K. Johnson
Most Consistent B. Symonsl Best Team Player C. Walters
Coaches Award B. Smith Coaches Award M. Charles
Under 8 Under 8
Best and Fairest Z. Thomson Best and Fairest J. Friel
R/U Best and Fairest J. Dudley R/U Best and Fairest J. Bojovic
Best Team Player M. Horsten Best Team Player T. Hossack
Most Improved B. Prince Most Improved J. Bandtocl
Most Consistent T. Bray Most Consistent K. Brogan
       
Under 9 Under 10
Best and Fairest J. Goodfellow Best and Fairest H. Schloithe
R/U Best and Fairest C. Chamings R/U Best and Fairest B. Olszewski
Coaches Award H. Hossack Most Consistent J. Edwards
Most Improved D. Miller Encouragement M. Drinkwater
Best Team Player J. Lovell Most Improved C. Lee-Hunter
       
Under 11 Under 12
Best and Fairest J. Boyd Best and Fairest C. Coad
R/U Best and Fairest D. Elvin R/U Best and Fairest J. Kovatseff
Most Consistent S. Hubbert Most Improved J. Hurkmans
Best Utility N. Dermody Most Consistent T. Payne
Best Team Player J Duncan Encouragement M. Coad
       
Under 13 Under 14
Best and Fairest M. Trzeciak Best and Fairest J. Ahern
R/U Best and Fairest S. O'Reillyy R/U Best and Fairest C. Lee
Best Team Player M. Hollis Most Consistent S. Burckett
Most Consistent B. Hinde Most Improved J. Armstrong
Most Improved J. Miller Best Team Player M. White
       
Under 15 Under 16
Best and Fairest A. Veneman Best and Fairest A. Renshaw
R/U Best and Fairest M. Bestic R/U Best and Fairest D. McGee
Best Team Player N. Warren Best Team Player T. Russell
Most Improved D. Sutton Most Improved C. O'Neal
Coaches Award B. Schwerdt Most Consistent S. Prime
       
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes)

Outstanding Achievement Award

Corey Coad 34 votes     B. Messner

 

Trophy Winners for season 2004
Under 6 Under 8 Blue
Best and Fairest J. Dudley Best and Fairest K. Presbury
R/U Best and Fairest T. Hossack R/U Best and Fairest C. Chamings
Most Improved N. Duncan Most Improved D. Richards
Most Dedicated E. Darrall Most Dedicated D. Miller
Best Team Man B. Carter Best Team Man J. Slater
Under 8 Red Under 9
Best and Fairest D. Coleman Best and Fairest S. McCulloch
R/U Best and Fairest J. Duin Best and Fairest M. Thomsen
Most Improved J. Trask Best and Fairest B. Slater
Best Team Player T. Peel R/U Best and Fairest H. Schloithe
Coaches Award T. Daw R/U Best and Fairest T. Ahl
    Most Improved B. Reeves
    Best Team Player B. Sommer
    Coaches Award H. Hossack
Under 10 Under 11
Best and Fairest I. Williamson Best and Fairest C. Coad
Best and Fairest L. Morris R/U Best and Fairest M. Batty
R/U Best and Fairest J. Shepard R/U Best and Fairest A. Sholson
Most Consistent D. Elvin Coaches Award L. Taylor
Best Utility N. Dermody Coaches Award D. Cahill
Most Courageous  J. Boyd Coaches Award B. Pinnegar
Under 12 Under 13
Best and Fairest J. Paul Best and Fairest C. Lee
R/U Best and Fairest S. O'Reilly R/U Best and Fairest M. Tutty
Best Utility M. Hollis Most Improved D. Curry
Most Consistent L. Nelson Most Dedicated M. Carter
Most Improved H. Mutch Most Courageous C. McQueen
Under 14 Under 15
Best and Fairest D. Boyland Best and Fairest R. Allen
R/U Best and Fairest S. Foster R/U Best and Fairest D. McGee
Most Improved B. Boyce Best Team Man N. White
Coaches Award J. Catlin Most Improved A. Goodchild
Coaches Award A. Tuohy Most Courageous M. McCabe
Under 16 NEMJFA Representatives
Best and Fairest S. Young Under 9 S. McCulloch
R/U Best and Fairest W. Matthews   S. Peter
R/U Best and Fairest J. Blakemore Under 10 L. Morris
Most Improved T. Robinson Under 11 C. Coad
Best First Year Player L. Allan   S. Stubbs
J. Hazeal
    Under 12 J. Paul
    Under 13 C. Lee
Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes)

Outstanding Achievement Award

Corey Coad 25 votes     B. Messner

 

Trophy Winners for season 2003
Under 9 Under 9 Blue
Best and Fairest J. Boyde Best and Fairest N. Dermody
Best and Fairest L. Morris R/U Best and Fairest I. Williamson
R/U Best and Fairest S. Hubbert Best Team Man J. Peel
Best Team Man H. Schloite Coaches Award J. Duncan
Coaches Award S. Osborne Most Improved S. Tulk
Most Improved N. Mitchell
Under 10 Under 11
Best and Fairest C. Coad Best and Fairest H. Gale
R/U Best and Fairest S. Stubbs R/U Best and Fairest J. Paul
Best Team Man N. McIver Best Team Man M. Hollis
Coaches Award D. Cahill Most Consistent J. Cummings
Coaches Award J. Hurkmans Best Utility L. Pike
Under 12 Under 13
Best and Fairest D. Green Best and Fairest S. Brown
R/U Best and Fairest J. Ahern R/U Best and Fairest D. Spicer
Most Consistent C. McQueen Best Team Man L. Warner
Coaches Award M. White Most Consistent J. Vermeeren
Most Improved  M. Carter Most Improved D. O'Reilly
Under 14 Under 15
Best and Fairest R. Allen Best and Fairest J. Blakemore
R/U Best and Fairest B. McGreen R/U Best and Fairest W. Matthews
Best Team Man D. McGee Best Team Man M. Wells
Best Defender C. Spurr Most Consistent J. Parks
Most Improved T. Wallace Most Courageous B. Cato
Under 16
Best and Fairest D. Boulton Junior Achievement Award  - Michael Hollis
R/U Best and Fairest T. Chamings
Best Team Man S. Hallworth Bert Eyre Trophy (Most Association Votes)
Coaches Award N. Chase Mitchell McCabe (23 votes)
Most Consistent C. Stewart

 

Trophy Winners for season 2002
Under 8 Under 9
Best and Fairest T. Menzel Best and Fairest S. Biggs
R/U Best and Fairest L. Morris R/U Best and Fairest C. Coad
Most Skilled J. Boyd Best Team Man F. McConnell
Most Courageous I. Williamson Coaches Award S. Stubbs
Most Improved B. Messner Coaches Award N. Jones
Under 10 Under 11
Best and Fairest L. Thornborrow Best and Fairest K. Kovatseff
R/U Best and Fairest S. Johnson R/U Best and Fairest D. Menzel
Best Team Man J. Paul Best Team Man Jake Sandell
Coaches Award A. McKelvie Coaches Award M. Tutty
Coaches Award C. Whitbrook Most Improved J. Hall
Under 12 Under 13
Best and Fairest N. Trevena Best and Fairest D. McGee
R/U Best and Fairest M. Bestic R/U Best and Fairest N. White
Most Dedicated N. Warren Best Team Man J. Kelly
Best Utility S. Brown Most Consistent R. Peters
Most Consistent  L. Warner Most Improved G. Burckett
Under 14 Under 15
Best and Fairest J. Blakemore Best and Fairest B. Hampton
R/U Best and Fairest D. Paradiso R/U Best and Fairest R. Keen
Best First Year Demon J. Workman Best Team Man M. MacKay
Most Improved M. Wells Most Consistent J. Bayadi
Coaches Award J. Geddes Most Improved L. Ward
Under 16 Under 17
Best and Fairest R. Desmond Best and Fairest M. Daniels
A. Railey R/U Best and Fairest D. Huitema
R/U Best and Fairest J. Farrugia Best Team Man K. Burckett
Best Team Man S. Hubbert Most Courageous T. Hamilton
Most Consistent E. Lindsay Most Skilled S. Cosenza
Most Improved W. Wells